Kitty (lucid_blulace) wrote in egl,
Kitty
lucid_blulace
egl

My lucky pack adventure!

So I've seen a lot of unlucky stories around Meta's lucky packs this time around. It had me pretty scared, because I'd gone nuts and ordered 3 packs. When I opened my packs today...

...I was pleasantly surprised. All of the packs were good, and the presence of camo print was not in sight. XD (don't get me wrong... I'm actually one of the people that likes it... I just wasn't wanting any in my packs. :P)

Here's what I got! (Please excuse large unedited crappy phone pictures...)

Lucky Pack #1:

The red gingham dress...



A pair of white bloomers...



And a white blouse. (The one I was hoping to get!)




Lucky Pack #2 (the black one):

The black and white OP... (I'm kinda "meh" on this one, but I don't dislike it.)



Black bloomers...



And the black skirt. (Yay!)




Lucky Pack #3:

White pettipants... (I already have a pair from way back that came with my sailor skirt, so I'm not sure if I'll keep these...)



Mocha bloomers... (Holy crap, I hit the bloomer jackpot here!)



An off-white jacket/top...



...and a matching skirt!




The skirt and shirt are SOOOOO cute together that I had to take a picture trying them on!



(Ugghhh... messy bathroom XD)

And of course, when I ran to get my camera, I came back to see one of my cats, Muffin, laying in a pile of my bloomers...



She just looked up at me with this happy look on her face like, "Hiiiiii! These are soooo soft and comfy!" I love my kitties. >^^<

But yeah. I'm not sure what I'm going to do with all of the clothes yet, whether or not I'll sell/trade some of them away or just keep them. I guess I'll see! ^^
Tags: lucky packs: metamorphose
Subscribe

  • Help about Alice + Fururn

    Hello I'm looking for a dress and I found it on a Japanese store: Alice + Fururun About 8 years ago, i bought a BABY dress on this site. I…

  • Violetnoir's 2021 wardrobe

    A bit late but here is my wardrobe post for this year This year marks the 10 year anniversary of wardrobe posts for me, my wardrobe from 2011 was…

  • Z's 2021 Wardrobe

    Sneaking in at (beyond) the last second is Z's wardrobe, for the second year in a row! It looks like I skipped a year because we all said…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 57 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • Help about Alice + Fururn

    Hello I'm looking for a dress and I found it on a Japanese store: Alice + Fururun About 8 years ago, i bought a BABY dress on this site. I…

  • Violetnoir's 2021 wardrobe

    A bit late but here is my wardrobe post for this year This year marks the 10 year anniversary of wardrobe posts for me, my wardrobe from 2011 was…

  • Z's 2021 Wardrobe

    Sneaking in at (beyond) the last second is Z's wardrobe, for the second year in a row! It looks like I skipped a year because we all said…