The EGL Community
For Gothic & Lolita Fashion. Hosted by LiveJournal.
Metamorphose temps de fille 2012 Winter Lucky Pack Opening 
3rd-Jan-2013 02:16 pm

Hi everyone
My LP from Meta finally arrived this afternoon
I ordered the Light version
This may be the best 10500 yen i have ever spent 
First LP and i am loving it :)
Will definitely order again

I received in my LP
- a long sleeved blouse (white)
- bloomers (white)
- necklace (gold)
- OTK socks (mint)
- Skirt (offwhite)



100% cotton
it has obvious wrinkles since its cotton but a slight ironing will fix that :)
this is my first cotton blouse and my first peter pan collar blouse
i own mostly chiffon blouses and there is a huge difference between the two
cotton is much easier to care for



pictured here are the bloomers, necklace, OTK  socks and skirt
the bloomers are 100% cotton and white as well 
I like the strawberry OTK mint socks i recieved, very hard to match, though
the print on the skirt is Meta's 'Brilliant Princess' in the offwhite colorway



closeup on the necklace
i am not entirely sure what the pendant is.... any ideas?



close up on print

Well, thats it! 
Thanks for looking. :)

Comments 
3rd-Jan-2013 10:25 pm (UTC)
My jelly. So much. All of it. You win at lucky packs ma'am.
3rd-Jan-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
The skirt and the necklace are so pretty !!
3rd-Jan-2013 10:39 pm (UTC)
Is it a little crystal teapot? :o
Great score btw!!
4th-Jan-2013 09:22 am (UTC)
sorta... it doesnt have a distinctive spout or handle....
looks sorta like a fat, round urn, haha
4th-Jan-2013 07:45 pm (UTC)
Ahh okay! x3 Couldn't tell from the angle. Weird! Still pretty though! :D
3rd-Jan-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
I got two LPs myself and love them- but man I am jelly of that Swan Princess skirt! META HOW ARE YOU SO AWESOME? I'm looking forward to LPs in the future from them. :)
3rd-Jan-2013 11:07 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I wish I went for light but I wouldn't have gotten that excellent black blouse!
3rd-Jan-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
Thats so pretty! All of it!

Congrats and thanks for sharing. Meta's LP have some amazing skirts this time around.
4th-Jan-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
Shut.The.Front.Door.

I can't believe you got that skirt in a lucky pack! I regretted it sooo much not getting it. If I had known they were putting that one in the packs, I WOULDA ORDERED ONE!!!!!!

Congrats!
4th-Jan-2013 09:21 am (UTC)
yes, im very happy i ordered the LP
but was very afraid, too before i knew what i was getting
4th-Jan-2013 05:02 am (UTC)
That skirt is beautiful, and the crystal necklace too!
4th-Jan-2013 05:04 am (UTC)
I really love your Brilliant Princess skirt, so lucky! It makes me regret not buying one of the LPs.
4th-Jan-2013 09:21 am (UTC)
yeah, i consider myself uber lucky!
4th-Jan-2013 05:23 am (UTC)
Wow, gorgeous skirt! Awesome lucky pack! :D So glad I got the same colorway of this LP!
4th-Jan-2013 09:21 am (UTC)
is yours yet to arrive?
4th-Jan-2013 05:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah I don't have it yet, my SS is shipping it today though!
4th-Jan-2013 05:29 am (UTC)
Sooo pretty!!!
4th-Jan-2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
Wooooow I think it's the best Lucky Pack I have ever seen! So awesome!!
4th-Jan-2013 04:46 pm (UTC)
It seems we got the same pack, but my blouse is in the pink colorway.

I think the necklace is supposed to be a perfume bottle? That's the only thing that I could think of- I thought it was a teapot at first too.
This page was loaded , : m GMT.