The EGL Community
For Gothic & Lolita Fashion. Hosted by LiveJournal.
Little Lolita (children) 
4th-Jan-2009 01:44 am
It was searching on children who use the lolita and I found some photos.
it is very interesting as the mothers transform the clothes of brands for its children!

Blog

Photos:

♥ Chandeiler Print:


♥ Country Of Sweets:


♥ Wonder Party:


♥ Magical Etoile:


♥ Whip Magic:


♥ Royal Poodle:


♥ Rose Toillet:


♥ Strawberry MilleFeuille:



♥ Closet/Room:  (is AMAZING!!!)

♥ the girl more cute of the world!
Comments 
4th-Jan-2009 05:14 am (UTC)
Omfg those are the cutest things I've seen. I wanna know if it's specially made or just modified.
4th-Jan-2009 05:22 am (UTC)
The mom buys the dresses and modifies them to fit her daughter
4th-Jan-2009 05:14 am (UTC)
*O* so adorable!
Where did you find these. Its a shame her face is covered in all the photos, did you cover it or was it already like that
4th-Jan-2009 05:17 am (UTC)
I found in one blog.
The photo already was with the covered face. D;
4th-Jan-2009 05:14 am (UTC)
When I grow up I want a cute frilly child to match with me!
4th-Jan-2009 05:18 am (UTC)
yees, soo cute! <3
4th-Jan-2009 05:18 am (UTC)
omg i love it *O*
so the mom buys brand dresses and mods it to fit her daughter? sooo cute! i saw her picture before on the AP website :3

and i really love that adorable wall shes posing in front of xD
4th-Jan-2009 05:28 am (UTC)
I remember her being in Kera once or more times, too. She is so. Adorable. x3

God, it must be expensive as hell to get those things. I mean, the girl even get the AP shoes done for her size!
4th-Jan-2009 05:19 am (UTC)
I don't know if it is true, but I remember reading somewhere that she was the daughter of a friend of the one of the designers from AP
4th-Jan-2009 05:20 am (UTC)
If I ever have a little girl she is so dressing this way.
4th-Jan-2009 05:21 am (UTC)
Wow, that is one lucky girl! Her mother is starting her off young, I see!
4th-Jan-2009 05:26 am (UTC)
that is so adorable!!! what a lucky kid. X3 I wonder what they'll do with the dresses though when she grows out of them?
4th-Jan-2009 05:30 am (UTC)
... *eyes the yahoo japan acutions*
I wonder if my aunt would let me dress my little cuz up.
4th-Jan-2009 05:29 am (UTC) - now this is loli fashion for kids!
whoa.

now THAT is child-sized Lolita fashion, and VERY impressive.

although, wasn;t there an actual kid loli brand somewhere?
4th-Jan-2009 05:29 am (UTC) - Re: now this is loli fashion for kids!
there's Shirley Temple?
4th-Jan-2009 05:37 am (UTC)
So not fair!
4th-Jan-2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
YES!
4th-Jan-2009 05:37 am (UTC)
Holy crap! She must be extremely wealthy or like someone said, knows the AP people. Maaan...haha. And yeah, what happens when she grows out? I guess sell 'em on Y!J. I bet parents would totally buy dresses like that for their kids.
4th-Jan-2009 05:39 am (UTC)
OMG HER ROOM <3<3

p.s. roberthakika is that you in your icon? :o!! i love it! it looks soooo cute, do you have a gallery with more?
4th-Jan-2009 05:42 am (UTC)
I do not know a name of the girl, nor link where it had more photos of it ;(
I have only some photos kept in the PC ;)
4th-Jan-2009 05:42 am (UTC)
Oh god that's too cute.
I can't wait to have children so I can dress them up even if it's not all Lolita.
4th-Jan-2009 05:42 am (UTC)
Best mom EVER.
4th-Jan-2009 05:53 am (UTC)
*mum XD
4th-Jan-2009 05:48 am (UTC)
i am so jealous haha!
well i can't be too jealous, my mother made me ruffly dresses too, and all that, so i guess i'm not!

i'm just amazed that she does this with AP dresses and modifies everything GEEZ!
4th-Jan-2009 05:55 am (UTC)
O AO WOW, that is one lucky girl ;'( Her mother is so talented as well :)
4th-Jan-2009 05:58 am (UTC)
Hoooooooooly shit. My personal views are screaming, though, that the girl will outgrow all that stuff in like two months! Such a waste of money!
4th-Jan-2009 06:00 am (UTC)
I know right D: I wonder what the mother does for a living to be able to afford to do this.. That's a lot of time & money @_@
4th-Jan-2009 05:59 am (UTC)
Wow, this is too cute.. Her closet is beyond epic @_@
4th-Jan-2009 06:03 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure this is the little girl on page 99 of the GLB #3...you can see her mom on pages 98-99
4th-Jan-2009 06:06 am (UTC)
Burando is wasted on the young XD

but they're so cute ;__; I want to adopt boys, so I'm not sure if I'd lolify them... o___o
4th-Jan-2009 06:10 am (UTC)
dear god that is like the most epicly amazing closet ever! *wants*
4th-Jan-2009 06:11 am (UTC) - $$
can you imagine the amount of money that goes into these outfits?! Then there's the fact that she will outgrow the items in a matter of months, it's so indulgent/ridiculous. must be nice to be so wealthy.
4th-Jan-2009 06:13 am (UTC)
Does anyone else think it's kinda creepy the way this mom uses this kid as a doll? Does the daughter even like lolita fashion? It's one thing if the girl saw it on the street and asked her mom to do it, but it's completely different if the mom does it because of her own interests. Sure the girl looks superfly, but I can't help but feeling like this is more of the mom's thing than the girl's :/
4th-Jan-2009 06:18 am (UTC)
Yes! I was thinking almost the same thing. She sure is sweet looking, but I remember when I was little, I HATED my mom dressing me up in pintafores and aprons. Sides, half the thing (I thought) about Lolita is that it is trying to "re-capture the innocence of youth". I guess that is dang easy when you are 5.
Side note: would gladly kill for that type of closet. Just saying
4th-Jan-2009 06:26 am (UTC)
How old is she? Her mum must write her blog for her?
4th-Jan-2009 06:26 am (UTC)
Looking at that closet I can't imagine how much money she spends to dress her daughter.... and then what happens when she gets older and taller?
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded , : m GMT.